Program FITEC year 2016 / 19th edition
Day | Time | Company | Spectacle | Type | Space | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sept. 30 | 6:30 pm | Teatro Destellos & Grimorium | En la Tierra Media | Itinerant Theater | 1-5-6 | 60' |
Sept. 30 | 6:30 pm | Vidas de Alambre | Cabaret Ovejuno | Puppettry | 11 | 40' |
Sept. 30 | 6:30 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 7 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 7:00 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Sept. 30 | 7:30 pm | Cia. Sin Fin | Las Aventuras de Mandarina y Serafín | Theater | 5 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 7:30 pm | Nana Títeres | Cuentos de Nana | Puppettry | 11 | 30' |
Sept. 30 | 7:30 pm | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 7 | 40' |
Sept. 30 | 7:45 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Sept. 30 | 8:00 pm | Mundo Chillón | De Madrid al Suelo | Music | 6 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 8:00 pm | CQP Producciones | Manneken s Piss | Gestural Theater-Puppettry | 1 | 30' |
Sept. 30 | 8:30 pm | Vidas de Alambre | Cabaret Ovejuno | Puppettry | 11 | 40' |
Sept. 30 | 8:30 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 7 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 9:00 pm | Jam-Ón | Instajam | Music Jam Session | 12 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 9:30 pm | Sicula Butoh | Mimesi | Dance | 19 | 50' |
Sept. 30 | 9:30 pm | Mundo Chillón | De Madrid al Suelo | Music | 6 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 9:30 pm | CQP Producciones | Manneken s Piss | Gestural Theater-Puppettry | 1 | 30' |
Sept. 30 | 9:30 pm | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 9 | 40' |
Sept. 30 | 10:00 pm | Javi Javichy | Velo como el Rayo | Circus | 3 | 45' |
Sept. 30 | 11:00 pm | CQP Producciones | Manneken s Piss | Gestural Theater-Puppettry | 1 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 12:30 pm | Cia. Sin Fin | Las Aventuras de Mandarina y Serafín | Theater | 16 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 5:30 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 5 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 5:30 pm | Cia. Teatral Santa Teresa de Jesús | San Francisco de Asís | Puppettry (Off) | 7 | 40' |
Oct. 1 | 6:00 pm | Nana Títeres | Cuentos de Nana | Puppettry | 11 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 6:30 pm | Grison & Tuli | Grison & Tuli | Music-Humor | 1 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 6:30 pm | Pikor Teatro | Ellas Bailan Solas | Theater | 6 | 60' |
Oct. 1 | 6:30 pm | Javier Ariza | Antes es Mejor | Circus | 9 | 50' |
Oct. 1 | 7:00 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Oct. 1 | 7:00 pm | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 5 | 40' |
Oct. 1 | 7:30 pm | Estefanía Dondi | Entre la Locura y la Belleza | Dance | 19 | 15' |
Oct. 1 | 7:45 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Oct. 1 | 7:45 pm | Cia. Teatral Santa Teresa de Jesús | San Francisco de Asís | Puppettry (Off) | 11 | 40' |
Oct. 1 | 8:00 pm | Grison & Tuli | Grison & Tuli | Music-Humor | 1 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 8:00 pm | Ballet Contemporáneo de Madrid Luís Ruffo | Miniaturas | Dance | 6 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 8:30 pm | Estefanía Dondi | Entre la Locura y la Belleza | Dance | 19 | 15' |
Oct. 1 | 8:30 pm | Salida de Emergencia | Salida de Emergencia en Concierto | Music | 4 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 8:30 pm | Mundo Chillón | De Madrid al Suelo | Music | 9 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 8:30 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 5 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 9:00 pm | Xtringx Classic | Variaciones | Music | 2 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 9:00 pm | Jam-Ón | Instajam | Music Jam Session | 12 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 9:00 pm | Ballet Contemporáneo de Madrid Luís Ruffo | Miniaturas | Dance | 6 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 9:30 pm | Jazzuality | Jazzuality en Concierto | Music | 4 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 10:00 pm | Mundo Chillón | De Madrid al Suelo | Music | 9 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 10:00 pm | Tumbata | Batucada | Music | 1 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 10:00 pm | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 5 | 40' |
Oct. 1 | 10:30 pm | Ballet Contemporáneo de Madrid Luís Ruffo | Miniaturas | Dance | 6 | 30' |
Oct. 1 | 10:30 pm | Quimera | Quimera en Concierto | Music | 4 | 45' |
Oct. 1 | 11:00 pm | Cal y Canto | A-TA-KA! | Itinerant Theater | 7-6-5-1 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 11:30 am | Habichuelas Cuentacuentos | Raices | Storyteller (Off) | 5 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 11:30 am | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 6 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 11:30 am | Cia. Teatral Santa Teresa de Jesús | San Francisco de Asís | Puppettry (Off) | 11 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 12:30 pm | Tripla Teatro | Don Sanchote de la Mancha | Puppettry | 18 | 50' |
Oct. 2 | 12:30 pm | Margarito y Cia. | Este Circo no es Normal | Circus-Clown | 15 | 60' |
Oct. 2 | 1:00 pm | Mago Oski | Un, dos, tres... Abracadabra | Magic (Off) | 5 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 1:00 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 6 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 1:00 pm | Cia. Teatral Santa Teresa de Jesús | San Francisco de Asís | Puppettry (Off) | 11 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 5:00 pm | Máximo Óptimo | Máximo Óptimo | Circus (Off) | 5 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 5:00 pm | Habichuelas Cuentacuentos | Raices | Storytelle (Off) | 6 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 5:30 pm | Tripla Teatro | Don Sanchote de la Mancha | Puppettry | 11 | 50' |
Oct. 2 | 5:30 pm | Nando Caneca | Wooow | Circus (Off) | 9 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 6:00 pm | Raks Samadhi | Co-Fusión Oriental | Oriental Dance | 1 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 6:30 pm | Escuela de Circo Carampa | Gala de Circo | Circus | 9 | 60' |
Oct. 2 | 6:30 pm | A Tempo Dansa | #detraca | Dance | 1 | 25' |
Oct. 2 | 6:30 pm | Estefanía Dondi | Entre la Locura y la Belleza | Dance | 19 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 6:30 pm | Mago Oski | Un, dos, tres... Abracadabra | Magic (Off) | 6 | 40' |
Oct. 2 | 7:00 pm | Nana Títeres | Cuentos de Nana | Puppettry | 11 | 30' |
Oct. 2 | 7:00 pm | Margarito y Cia. | Este Circo no es Normal | Circus-Clown | 5 | 60' |
Oct. 2 | 7:00 pm | Primital Bros | El Experimento | Theater-Music | 4 | 60' |
Oct. 2 | 7:00 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 7:30 pm | Raks Samadhi | Co-Fusión Oriental | Oriental Dance | 1 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 7:30 pm | Estefanía Dondi | Entre la Locura y la Belleza | Dance | 19 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 7:45 pm | Zukdance Company | NU2 | Dance | 2 | 15' |
Oct. 2 | 8:00 pm | Totonco Teatro | Hotel la Rue | Mask Theater | 6 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 8:00 pm | Tripla Teatro | Don Sanchote de la Mancha | Puppettry | 11 | 50' |
Oct. 2 | 8:00 pm | Jam-Ón | Instajam | Music Jam Session | 12 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 8:00 pm | A Tempo Dansa | #detraca | Dance | 1 | 25' |
Oct. 2 | 8:30 pm | Iérbola | El Juglar del Sur | Music | 1-5-6 | 120' |
Oct. 2 | 8:30 pm | Chop Sway | Live Looping Experience | Music | 4 | 45' |
Oct. 2 | 8:30 pm | MDM Producciones | Los Gemelos Venecianos | Theater | 7 | 90' |
Parallel Arts FITEC year 2016 / 19th edition
Dates | Entity | Activity | Prog. | Space | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Sept. 26 to Oct. 2 | La Carpa | La Carpa con FITEC | Visual Arts Exposition | 5 | |
26 Sept. 26 to Oct. 2 | FITEC | 2016 Poster Contest | Poster Exposition | 20 | |
28 Sept. 26 to Oct. 2 | FITEC - Coolturearte | Concurso Graffiti Contets #fitec2016 | Graffitis Closures Comerc | ||
Sept. 29 Sep. from 12:30 pm | Valeria Geremia | Workshop Danza Butoh | Between Spaces | 20 | 180' |
20 Sept. 26 to Oct. 2 | Destellos de Historia | Artisan Market. Cervantes and Shakespeare Tribute | Art FITEC | 10 | |
Oct. 1 from 12:00 am | Piruleta 7más2 | Children Workshop | Play to Street | 17 | 120' |
Oct. 2 from 12:00 am | Piruleta 7más2 | Children Workshop | Play to Street | 21 | 120' |
Map with ID 1 not found